Pricing
Simple per-seat pricing, sized to your team
Priced per seat, in tiers sized to your team. Every plan includes the full platform: AI lead sourcing, multi-channel outreach across email, LinkedIn, and phone, the Fin AI co-pilot, qualification, and CRM push. You pick the tier that matches your headcount.
Quick answer
Finterest is priced per seat, in tiers sized to your team. Solo is $299 per month for one seat. Team is $249 per seat per month for 2 to 5 seats. Practice is $199 per seat per month for 6 to 20 seats. Firm, for 21+ seats, is custom-priced. Every plan includes the full platform.
Solo
$299
/ month
1 seat
For one financial professional running their own pipeline.
Team
$249
/ seat / month
2 to 5 seats
For small teams working one shared pipeline.
Practice
Best value$199
/ seat / month
6 to 20 seats
Lowest price per seat
For growing practices with several producers.
Compare plans
Every plan includes the full platform. What changes is the price per seat and how many seats the plan covers.
| Feature | Solo$299 / month | Team$249 / seat / month | Practice$199 / seat / month | FirmCustom |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Seats | 1 seat | 2 to 5 seats | 6 to 20 seats | 21+ seats |
| Find | ||||
| Plain-language ideal-client search | ||||
| Prospects ranked on fit and timing | ||||
| Contact details and direct dials | ||||
| Life-Event Radar for job changes and promotions | ||||
| Reach | ||||
| One sequence across email, LinkedIn, and phone | ||||
| Fin drafts and personalizes messages you review | ||||
| Browser calling with Twilio and RingCentral, logged to the lead | ||||
| Email warm-up, send caps, and bounce suppression | ||||
| Qualify | ||||
| Every reply in one view | ||||
| Pre-call briefings from Fin | ||||
| Calls recorded, transcribed, and summarized | ||||
| One-click push to HubSpot, Salesforce, or Monday.com | ||||
| Compliance controls | ||||
| Pre-send review on every AI draft | ||||
| Server-side audit trail | ||||
| One-click unsubscribe on email | ||||
| AES-256 encrypted credentials and per-user data isolation | ||||
How seats work
A seat is one person using Finterest. Your plan is set by your seat count: Solo is one seat, Team covers 2 to 5, Practice covers 6 to 20, and Firm starts at 21.
Team and Practice are priced per seat, so the monthly price is the per-seat price times the number of seats. Adding or removing a person changes your seat count, and with it the plan that fits. Firm is quoted for your team; book a walkthrough to get a price.
| Example | Plan | Per month |
|---|---|---|
| A solo professional | Solo | $299 |
| A team of 4 | Team | $996 |
| A practice of 8 | Practice | $1,592 |
Frequently asked questions
How much does Finterest cost?
Solo is $299 per month for one seat. Team is $249 per seat per month for 2 to 5 seats, and Practice is $199 per seat per month for 6 to 20 seats. Firm (21+ seats) is custom-priced. Every plan includes the full platform.
What counts as a seat?
A seat is one person using the platform. Your plan is set by how many seats you have.
Do smaller plans get fewer features?
No. Every plan includes the full platform, including the compliance controls. The plans differ only in price per seat and the number of seats they cover.
What happens when my team grows past my plan?
Plans follow seat count. Team covers 2 to 5 seats, Practice 6 to 20, and Firm 21 or more, so a team that grows past its range moves to the plan that matches its new size.
Is my ZoomInfo or LinkedIn Sales Navigator subscription included?
No. Finterest connects to your own accounts. ZoomInfo connects through your own ZoomInfo account and uses your credits, and LinkedIn Sales Navigator runs through your own subscription.
Is there a free trial?
Finterest is offered on paid monthly plans starting at $299 per month for Solo. You can book a demo to see the platform before you buy.
Do you offer custom or enterprise pricing?
Yes. Firm (21+ seats) is custom-priced. Book a demo to get a quote.